Rainbow Day - Students got to draw on the sidewalk with colorful chalk
Rainbow Day - Students got to draw on the sidewalks with colorful chalk
Rainbow Day - Students got to draw on the sidewalk with colorful chalk
Upcoming Events
Wednesday, May 8
Schedule Change
School ends at 2:15pm
Friday, May 10
May Day Celebration
School ends at 1pm
Wednesday, May 29
Schedule Change
School ends at 2:15pm
Thursday, May 30
Schedule Change
School ends at 1pm (last day for students)
Latest News
Announcements
AES News
AES News is a weekly email sent out at the end of each week with news and updates. If you would like to receive our AES News updates, please call our office with your email address.
​
PE Classes
Be Prepared
Please wear covered shoes and bring a water bottle for PE class
​
​
School Alma Mater
Specials Schedule
Tuesday
PE | Art
Grade K, Grade 3
Literacy/Library | CS
Grade 1, Grade 4
Thursday
PE | Art
Grade 1, Grade 4
Literacy/Library | CS
Grade 2, Grade 5
Friday
PE | Art
Grade 2, Grade 5
Literacy/Library | CS
Grade K, Grade 3
Bulletin Board
THIS WEEK'S BREAKFAST & LUNCH MENU
Monday
05/06/24
BREAKFAST
Bagel with
Cream Cheese
or
Cereal
Toast
​
LUNCH
Cheese Bites
Marinara Dipping Cup
​
Tuesday
05/07/24
BREAKFAST
Breakfast Chicken Patty
Steamed Rice
or
Yogurt
Granola
​
LUNCH
Sloppy Joe Sandwich
Tater Tots
​
Wednesday
05/08/24
BREAKFAST
Breakfast Pizza
or
Cereal
Toast
​
​
LUNCH
Chicken Tenders
Potato Wedges
​
Thursday
05/09/24
BREAKFAST
Country Breakfast
Scramble
or
Yogurt
Granola
​
LUNCH
Mini Corn Dogs​
​
​
Friday
05/10/24
BREAKFAST
Cinnamon Rolls
or
Cereal​
Toast
​
​
LUNCH
Hamburger Curry
Steamed Rice
​
ALI‘IOLANI ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS/ACTIVITES
We currently have various programs and activities for our students such as: Morning Walk, Art, PE, Computer Science, STEM, Robotics, Mentoring, After School Tutoring, Gardening Club, Ceramics, and Japanese Club.
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
Ceramics
(B103)
2:30-3:30pm
​
Japanese Club
(A103)
2:30-3:30pm
​
Tutoring
(A106)
2:15-3:15pm
Catapult Tutoring
(Library)
2:30-3:30pm
​
Tutor Doctors
(A103)
2:20-3:30pm
​
Ceramics
(B103)
2:30-3:30pm
​
Robotics
(Computer Lab)
2:30-4:00pm
​
Gardening Club
3:00-4:00pm
​
Basketball
2:30-3:30pm
Robotics
(Computer Lab)
2:30-4:00pm
Catapult Tutoring
(Library)
2:30-3:30pm
​
Tutor Doctors
(A103)
2:20-3:30pm
​
Ceramics
(B103)
2:30-3:30pm
​
Robotics
(Computer Lab)
2:30-4:00pm
​
Gardening Club
3:00-4:00pm
​
Tutoring
(A106)
2:15-3:15pm
Catapult Tutoring
(Library)
2:30-3:30pm
​
Robotics
(Computer Lab)
2:30-4:00pm
​
Tutoring
(A106)
2:15-3:15pm